Setup Menus in Admin Panel

@

RGPD EN

Preamble

Welcome to the site https://amazing.fr Orion SAS property located at 10 Rue de Penthièvre 75008 Paris. Our institution is very committed to the protection of your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal data. We take all necessary measures to secure your personal data under the “Computer and Freedoms” Act 78-17 of 6 January 1978 and the European regulation “RGPD” No. 2016/79 of 27 April 2016.

We have a Privacy Policy in place to inform you of measures that ensure the security of your data processing. We are committed to an ongoing process of protecting your personal data. Our privacy policy may evolve over time depending on the legal and regulatory context, the jurisprudence and the CNIL’s doctrine. It should be noted that this Privacy Policy does not apply to products that are governed by our terms and conditions of sale.

Personal data

  1. The person in charge of processing personal data

The person in charge of the treatment is SAS ORION, a simplified share company registered with the RCS in Paris under the number 838607851, with its head office at 10 Rue de Penthièvre 75008 PARIS.

Our visitors and customers can send their request regarding privacy, privacy and security issues by email to private_policy@shopyhouse.fr or by filling out the form located in the right column, or sending us a downloadable letter here.

  1. Purpose of processing personal data

You can visit our website in a completely anonymous way. When you fill out a data collection form, you voluntarily provide us with your personal data so that we can answer your questions, and allow you to access specific offers and information. SAS Orion may process your personal data for the purposeof

  • To respond to your requests, to remember as you wish,
  • To be able to keep you informed.
  • To identify yourself as a contractual party and to carry out all commercial transactions, contracts, invoices, accounting, follow-up of requests, collection of our invoices and litigation.
  • Email you commercial offers, information and updates from our services.
  • Access documentation and videos
  • Collect information through cookies, to facilitate navigation on our website and improve the customer experience. To establish analyses and statistics regarding the consultation of our site (Google Analytics).

Consultation of our website, information on one of our forms and receipt of Orion’s communication actions are optional. A clear and explicit description of the objectives for processing your data is provided under each form so that you can understand the purpose of processing your data.

  1. Recipients of personal data.

Only the Orion Sas is the recipient of your personal data. Access to personal data is limited to authorized and legitimate persons of our establishment in order to fulfill the requests of our visitors or customers We never market the personal information of visitors to our website. and our customers with third parties.

  1. Where is your personal data stored?

Your personal data is stored either in our offline databases or for technical reasons stored on our server hosted by OVH. The Roubaix-based company OVH complies with the CISPE data protection code of conduct and enforces the new EU rules established by the RGPD.

Our databases are regularly and continuously backed up so they can be restored at any time.

Our databases and your personal data remain strictly on French territory.  Orion makes every effort to optimally secure your personal data against loss, theft, embezzlement, destruction and tampering.

Personal data is never, and will never be transferred, outside the French territory (and the European Economic Area).

  1. The duration of treatment.

Orion does not store personal data beyond the time required for the purpose of the processing and in accordance with legal limits. Personal data may not be kept for more than 3 years from the date of your application.

  1. Users’ rights over their personal data

Visitors to the https://shopyhouse.fr site and Orion customers have a right to access, correct, update, complete, delete their personal data, and have the right to withdraw their consent.

In the event of the death of the owner of the personal data, heirs may request the update of the personal data, or the erasure of that data. However, personal data cannot be destroyed if its retention is necessary for probationary purposes or a legal obligation.

If a visitor or customer wishes to obtain information about his personal data held by Orion, for correction or deletion, he will have to send a downloadable mail here to Orion SAS, 10 Rue de Penthièvre 75008 PARIS, or by email to private_policy@shopyhouse.fr or by filling out the form in the right column. They will need to tell us what personal data they want to correct, update or delete. For reasons of confidentiality and security, he will have to identify himself by attaching us a copy of an ID.

  1. Retention of personal data

SAS Orion is entitled to object to abusive claims because of their repetitive and systematic nature.

SAS Orion undertakes to respond to requests within a reasonable period of time that may not exceed one month after the application is received.

  1. Information in case of breach of personal data

If your personal data is breached or endangered, Orion will notify the relevant authorities and alert you by email within 72 hours. You will be informed of the relevant data, the degree of intrusion, and the steps Orion has taken to secure your personal data.

  1. Possible remedies to a competent authority

If you feel that we have not respected your rights to your personal data, you can file a complaint with the competent CNIL. To contact the CNIL click on the following link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes/internet

Cookies

When a visitor or customer visits the pages of our website https://shopyhouse.fr we can store data on your browser. Behavioural analysis of cookies helps improve navigation and make it more interesting.

. Google Analytics: Our website uses the Google Analytics tool. Data used by Google Analytics is made anonymous before geo-location and cannot be used to identify a user or customer. This tool allows us to know the name and frequency of the pages viewed and aims to improve content and navigation, and to establish statistics. However, the user or customer can set up their browser so as not to save Cookies. You will be informed on your first visit to our website that you receive a cookie. If these cookies are refused, the user will be informed that their browsing on our website will be limited.

. In order to facilitate access to our registered customers, cookies, if you accept it, allow you to recognize the username, and password you have already provided so that you do not have to re-provide them when accessing your secure space.

Effective date and revisions to the Privacy Policy

This policy will be updated to reflect the needs of SAS Orion and the circumstances or, as required by law. We invite our users and customers to check our updates regularly.

Last released july 16, 2019.

© SAS Orion Company, trade name SHOPYHOUSE, and trade name AMZING – All rights reserved

– July 16, 2019Form of contact with the data handler.

RGPD EN

Cela nous aide à éviter les spams, merci.

Ce site Web n’est pas affilié à Amazon.com, Inc. ou de ses filiales / n'est pas affilié ou sponsorisé par Amazon.com LLC ou de ses filiales. This website is not affiliated with Amazon.com, Inc. or its affiliates / is not affiliated with or sponsored by Amazon.com LLC or its affiliates. amzing © Paris 2019
X